New 210-260 CCNA Security Brain Dumps | IT-Dumps

It-dumps described a nice future with enough salary and happy life, which containing real exam questions and answers, will be your best guide for pass described a nice future with enough salary and happy life exam. Easily pass your Implementing Cisco Network Security exam. It-dumps provides New 210-260 CCNA Security Brain Dumps for IT certifications, with the promise for guarantee full refund if not pass at the first time. In addition, we It-dumps offer one year free update. Once you choose It-dumps New 210-260 CCNA Security Brain Dumps, you can enjoy one year free update. Once we get the newest version, we will let you know in time. According to It-dumps New 210-260 CCNA Security Brain Dumps, 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security will enable you to pass your 210-260 test with flying colors. Our on-site online training experts create the 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security available through It-dumps. Our main goal is to get your certified with a firm understanding of the core material.

 

Share Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 IINS Real Exam Questions:

Which two services define cloud networks? (Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Security as a Service
D. Compute as a Service
E. Tenancy as a Service
Answer: A,B

In which two situations should you use out-of-band management? (Choose two.)
A. when a network device fails to forward packets
B. when you require ROMMON access
C. when management applications need concurrent access to the device
D. when you require administrator access from multiple locations
E. when the control plane fails to respond
Answer: A,B

In which three ways does the TACACS protocol differ from RADIUS? (Choose three.)
A. TACACS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.
B. TACACS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.
C. TACACS supports per-command authorization.
D. TACACS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.
E. TACACS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.
F. TACACS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.
Answer: A,B,C

According to Cisco best practices, which three protocols should the default ACL allow on an access port to enable

wired BYOD devices to supply valid credentials and connect to the network? (Choose three.)
A. BOOTP
B. TFTP
C. DNS
D. MAB
E. HTTP
F. 802.1x
Answer: A,B,C

Which two next-generation encryption algorithms does Cisco recommend? (Choose two.)
A. AES
B. 3DES
C. DES
D. MD5
E. DH-1024
F. SHA-384
Answer: A,F

Which three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.)
A. Security Parameter Index
B. Sequence Number
C. MAC Address
D. Padding
E. Pad Length
F. Next Header
Answer: D,E,F

What are two default Cisco IOS privilege levels? (Choose two.)
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 7
E. 10
F. 15
Answer: B,F

Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A. plaintext
B. MD5
C. HMAC
D. AES 256
E. SHA-1
F. DES
Answer: A,B

Which two features do CoPP and CPPr use to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)
A. QoS
B. traffic classification
C. access lists
D. policy maps
E. class maps
F. Cisco Express Forwarding
Answer: A,B

Which two statements about stateless firewalls are true? (Choose two.)
A. They compare the 5-tuple of each incoming packet against configurable rules.
B. They cannot track connections.
C. They are designed to work most efficiently with stateless protocols such as HTTP or HTTPS.
D. Cisco IOS cannot implement them because the platform is stateful by nature.
E. The Cisco ASA is implicitly stateless because it blocks all traffic by default.
Answer: A,B

Which three statements about host-based IPS are true? (Choose three.)
A. It can view encrypted files.
B. It can have more restrictive policies than network-based IPS.
C. It can generate alerts based on behavior at the desktop level.
D. It can be deployed at the perimeter.
E. It uses signature-based policies.
F. It works with deployed firewalls.
Answer: A,B,C

What three actions are limitations when running IPS in promiscuous mode? (Choose three.)
A. deny attacker
B. deny packet
C. modify packet
D. request block connection
E. request block host
F. reset TCP connection
Answer: A,B,C

When an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack from spreading?
A. Deny the connection inline.
B. Perform a Layer 6 reset.
C. Deploy an antimalware system.
D. Enable bypass mode.
Answer: A

What is an advantage of implementing a Trusted Platform Module for disk encryption?
A. It provides hardware authentication.
B. It allows the hard disk to be transferred to another device without requiring re-encryption.dis
C. It supports a more complex encryption algorithm than other disk-encryption technologies.
D. It can protect against single points of failure.
Answer: A


It-dumps New 210-260 CCNA Security Brain Dumps are amongst the center wants involving CCNA Security certification. It-dumps will provide you with an in depth recognition examination method for help you become Cisco qualified. To pass through this train assessment CCNA Security certification isn't so simple but with some of our aid you can very clear 210-260 in a first prospect. You don't have to worry about passing your Cisco 210-260 exam or completing the latest Cisco Certification 210-260 Exam Objectives anymore because It-dumps New 210-260 CCNA Security Brain Dumps do it all for you. New 210-260 CCNA Security Brain Dumps are given with detailed description which not only help you to pass your Cisco 210-260 exam but also give you an overall industry view, which increases your market presence in terms of deep knowledge and updateability. 210-260 Exam preparation provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination.

30% OFF ON All For 3rd Anniversary


Passing Cisco 210-260 exam is one of the core requirements of the IT industry. Here we would like you to recommend a good learning materials website-It-dumps New 210-260 CCNA Security Brain Dumps. Cisco certification Cisco 210-260 in It-dumps can be kept up to date on a regular basis too in accordance with the current 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security objectives and offer an individual 100% accomplishment with Cisco 210-260 study materials. The item doesn't cost excessively to purchase It-dumps Cisco 210-260 test though letting you complete the Cisco 210-260 Exam in your initial try out. It-dumps credentialed professionals that will update It-dumps New 210-260 CCNA Security Brain Dumps often to hold accuracy and reliability in addition to high quality. We're also giving kept up to date in addition to genuine It-dumps Cisco 210-260 test along with facts in addition to 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security that will 100s of flourishing review individuals these days.